ԱԶԳԿ կենտրոն: Ձմեռային դպրոց: Բացում
Activities :: Current Programs
Winter School on Bologna Process
"The promotion of European Dimension in higher educational institutions"
Closing Ceremony
The closing ceremony of Winter School "Promoting European Dimension in Higher Education", organized by NGO SECND, took place, in Vardges & Rita Paleyans’ Conference Hall at the Yerevan State University, on December 11, 2010. Closing ceremony was attended by many guests from different universities and international organizations. The event was covered by some newspapers, radio stations, TV companies, as well as by electronic periodicals.
The electronic publications regarding event:
Dr. Gayane Ghukasyan, the president of NGO SECND, Dr. Alexander Grigoryan, vice-rector of YSU, invited professor Dr. Terence Clifford-Amos from Great Britain and Ms. Anna Gevorgyan, OSIAF Armenia Higher Education Support Program Coordinator, gave speech. From Invited persons Lana Karlova, the Armenian coordinator of "Tempus" international program, made speech.