The official representative of AZGK Center in Germany - Susanna Shirinyan
Schönwalder Str. 4 16761 Hennigsdorf, Germany, (+491) 5151957858
Activities :: All Programs
Activate Museums as Lifelong Learning Spaces (A-MUSE-ALL)
Since November 2008, the Scientific and Educational Center for National Development has been involved in the program "Beyond Boredom, Dust and Decay, Museums as Life Long learning Spaces for Intercultural Dialogue (A-MUSE-ALL)".
The program is realized by the joint efforts of five countries: Armenia, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Russia and Germany. It is co-funded by the European Commission and the German Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ). In Armenia the project is implemented by the Institute for International Cooperation of the German Adult Education Association (dvv international) and by the following partners: Association of Museum Workers and Friends (AMWF), Scientific and Educational Centre for National Development (SECND).
The project's aim is to enhance intercultural dialogue and promote the notion of cultural and ethnic diversity in Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia and Russia on a local, regional and translational level through adult education.
In the framework of "A-MUSE-ALL" a website was developed.